Vietnam Visa On Arrival 中国 申请越南签证 越南商务签证 越南签证费用2020

2019The best way to apply for vietnam business visa in China

Vietnam business visas:

Foreign visitors who come to Vietnam for temporary business activities, such as business meetings and consultations, attending meetings or negotiating contracts, need to apply for a business visa.

Vietnamese business visas have a maximum stay of 90 days, hold single or multiple entry. This visa can be extended indefinitely.

1.How to apply online for a Vietnamese business visa?

You need to prepare a lot of document to apply for a visa by yourself.

If you are too lazy to prepare document or have not Vietnamese company to help you prepare letter. You can also apply for a business visa on this website and got the Business Visa for up to 90 days, single entry or multiple entry.

A valid passport is required to apply for a Vietnamese business visa and is valid for at least six months with at least two pages blank.

The easiest steps to apply for a Vietnamese business visa are as follows:

  1. Fill in the application form online: https://www.vietnamvisa.com.cn/en/apply/
  2. Pay the processing fee with our guaranteed payment system. (You can pay by Visa debit/credit card. If you don’t have a visa card, please contact us directly, we will give you Alipay QR).
  3. Receive a visa letter: We will send you a visa approval letter by email.

(The visa letter allows all foreign citizens who come to Vietnam to obtain a visa at the Vietnam International Airport. 100% of the visa letter can be used to obtain a visa at the Vietnam Airport).

  • Normal processing: 3-4 working days.
  • Emergency treatment: 1 working day.
  1. Upon arrival at the Vietnam Airport, proceed to the “landing Visa table” and submit:
  • your passport
  • printed approval letter
  • complete Vietnamese visa application form
  • a passport-sized photo (photos depending on the country of residence, 4 x 6 cm or 2 x 2 inches) and a visa stamp (single entry: $25; multiple entry: $50 dollars).

*Note:

+ Visa stamp fee must be paid in cash and can be paid in US dollars or Vietnamese Dong. So be sure to bring some USD/VND shields with you. There is no ATM in the landing visa area.

2. Vietnam business visa fees

  • Business hours or processing hours from 8:00 am to 17:00 pm Vietnam time, GMT + 7), except weekends (Saturday and Sunday) and public holidays.
  • In addition to the entry visa application fee, you will also be charged directly at the airport for a fee of $25-50 depending on your visa period.
Vietnam business visa categories Application fee Stamp fee

(required to pay on arrival)

Processing time

 

1 month single entry 65 USD 25 USD 3-4 working days
1 month multiple entries 70 USD 50 USD 3-4 working days
1 months single entry 85 USD 25 USD 3-4 working days
3 months multiple entries 90 USD 50 USD 3-4 working days

* Emergency service: +30 US dollars, 1 working day receives visa approval letter.

Why choose us:

  • Application: Quick, simple and cost-effective;
  • Guarantee 100% success and refund all money if it fails.

For more information, please directly add WeChat service hotline at this website: trinhSunny.

Visas to Vietnam have been made very simple.
Here’s why:
  • We do all that is necessary when you apply for a visa.
  • You made the form online, we send the result straight to your email.
  • You arrive in Vietnam, the visa is ready for pick up.
  • We have a 100% guarantee refund policy.
  • (see our refund policy)
Disclaimer: This website is not a government one and we are not affiliated with the embassy. We are in business to help and support those who need to get a visa for Vietnam.